barnriverpigfieldsequipcowsunsettractorcarrotssunflower
barn

OFFICERS

  • All Officers
  • State Board
  • Vice Presidents
  • Executive Secretary
  • Agricultural Education Advisor
  • PFA Advisory Group
  • Advisors

All Officers

President
Jason Rentzal
241 Rentzel Road.
Gettysburg, PA. 17325
717-503-7732
plowboy66@hotmail.com
Secretary
Becky Nas
30 Miller Rd.
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717-253-3605
craigvnas@hotmail.com
Treasurer
Ed Zug
390 Peters Creek Road
Peach Bottom, PA 17563
717-548-3178
edzug@frontiernet.net
Past President
Denise Leydig
594 Cumberland Hwy.
Berlin, PA. 15530
814-267-5208
farm2cruise92@gmail.com
Public Relations DIRECTOR
Jennifer Balmer
125 Old Jonestown Road
Lebanon PA 17046
717-480-6958 cell
jam5019@gmail.com
Membership Chair
Debbie Zug
390 Peters Creek Road
Peach Bottom PA 17563
717-548-3178
edzug@frontiernet.net
Vice Presidents

Eastern Region
Ken Sanner
14 Pink Valley Road
Kutztown, PA. 19530
610-683-5025
sannerfarm@aol.com

2nd Eastern VP
Dan Fox
PO Box 57
Ephrata, PA 17522
717-278-3471
oneeyefox@aol.com


South Central Region

Lizzie Bailey
13 N. Morris St.
Shippensburg, PA 17257
717-530-8000
lbailey13@comcast.net

Northern Region
Stephen Kline
PO Box 54
Beaver Springs, PA 17812
570-658-6592
sdkline@verizon.net

Western Region
Judy Croner
126 Bronco Drive
Berlin, PA 15530
814-279-4988
jcroner57@yahoo.com
Executive Secretary
Betsy Huber
362 University Rd.
Lincoln University, PA 19352
484-459-1957
craigvnas@hotmail.com
Agricultural Education Advisor
Christopher Weller
PA Dept. of Education
333 Market Street, 11th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17126-0333
cweller@pa.gov
Advisors
John Howell
Penns Valley Chapter
jhowell@pennsvalley.org

Deb Kammerer
Gettysburg Chapter
dkammerer@gettysburg.k12.pa.us

Jennifer Balmer
Cedar Crest Chapter
jam5019@gmail.com,
717-480-6978

Jon Stutzman
Kutztown Chapter
stutzmancropcare@dejazzd.com

Doyle Paul
Berlin Brothersvalley Chapter
dpaul1965@verizon.net
PFA Advisory Group
Christopher Weller

Doyle Paul
Penn State Representative

Deb Kammerer
PAAE Representative

Cliff Day
FFA Facilitator
clday@state.pa.us

Michael Brammer
PAAE Executive Secretary
c-mbrammer@pa.gov

President
Jason Rentzel
241 Rentzel Road
Gettysburg, PA. 17325
717-503-7732
plowboy66@hotmail.com
Executive Secretary
Betsy Huber
362 University Road
Lincoln University PA 19352
484-459-1957
payoungfarmers@hotmail.com
Treasurer
Ed Zug
390 Peters Creek Road
Peach Bottom, PA 17563
717-548-3178
edzug@frontiernet.net
Past President
Denise Leydig
594 Cumberland Hwy.
Berlin, PA. 15530
814-267-5208
farm2cruise92@gmail.com
Public Relations Director
Jennifer Balmer
125 Old Jonestown Road
Lebanon PA 17046
717-480-6958 cell
jam5019@gmail.com
Membership Chair
Debbie Zug
390 Peters Creek Road
Peach Bottom PA 17563
717-548-3178
edzug@frontiernet.net
Vice Presidents

Eastern Region
Ken Sanner
14 Pink Valley Road
Kutztorn, PA. 19530
610-683-5025
sannerfarm@aol.com

2nd Eastern VP
Dan Fox
PO Box 57
Ephrata, PA 17522
717-278-3471
oneeyefox@aol.com


South Central Region

Lizzie Bailey
13 N. Morris St.
Shippensburg, PA 17257
717-530-8000
lbailey13@comcast.net

Northern Region
Stephen Kline
PO Box 54
Beaver Springs, PA 17812
570-658-6592
sdkline@verizon.net

Western Region
Judy Croner
126 Bronco Drive
Berlin, PA 15530
814-279-4988
jcroner57@yahoo.com
Executive Secretary
Betsy Huber
362 University Road
Lincoln University PA 19352
484-459-1957
payoungfarmers@hotmail.com
Agricultural Education Advisor
Christopher Weller
PA Dept. of Education
333 Market Street, 11th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17126-0333 cweller@pa.gov
PFA Advisory Group
Chris Weller
Agriculture Education Adviser
PA Dept. of Education
cweller@state.pa.us

Michael Brammer
PAAE Executive Secretary
c-mbrammer@pa.gov

Doyle Paul
Penn State Representative
dpaul1965@verizon.net

Deb Kammerer
PAAE Representative
dkammerer@gettysburg.k12.pa.us

Cliff Day
FFA Facilitator
clday@state.pa.us
Advisors
John Howell
Penns Valley Chapter
jhowell@pennsvalley.org

Deb Kammerer
Gettysburg Chapter
dkammerer@gettysburg.k12.pa.us

Jon Stutzman
Kutztown Chapter
stutzmancropcare@dejazzd.com

Doyle Paul
Berlin Brothersvalley Chapter
dpaul1965@verizon.net

Jennifer Balmer
Cedar Crest Chapter
jam5019@gmail.com,
717-480-6978